Thursday, July 1, 2010


Dang. It' s been awhile, I be forgettin' about this jawn. Lol. Excuse the ghettoness.

There hasn't been anything going on in my life really but problems mostly with these dudes. It's like wtf dude. But anyway I got this fuckin' bs ass rash on m face and chest spotting me up now I gotta get my skin back right. FML. Oh yeah, freakin' Comcast wants to be dumb and play with my tv only and only gives me certain channels, but the only decent channel is the GSN. I watch Family Fued and Deal or No Deal all day. What kinda shit...?

On to the actual post though, I got a twitter. I felt like I was missing out on something. Which I'm sure I most likely wasn't. But anyway if you want hit me on twitter although I'm probably going to neglect that like I do this and Tumblr.


Monday, May 10, 2010


I was forced to get one. Okay maybe not forced but still. It was unwillingly I got tricked. Lol.

That's all.

Thursday, May 6, 2010

Health 101.

I'm suppose to be doing a health project right now but, instead I'm doing this....

thug shit.

type intelligente on 'em though...

maybe this would be a cool tat???
all pictures taken from Blackberry.

Hey, what can I say, this is so boring. I have to create a week long healthy meal plan for a family of for on a budget of $160.00. I honestly don't think that is possible but, I will throw something together and it's due tomorrow and I am just starting now. If only I weren't a procrastinator.

Saturday, May 1, 2010

Birthday Yesterday.

Yup. It was great and I got exactly what I wanted the Blackberry Curve 8520 in black. I'm happy.

Dang. I need my nails done ASAP.

Monday, April 26, 2010

5 Page Paper. Yay.

Yup. I have to write a 5 page paper on the wonderful topic of quantum entanglement, to put into layman's terms it is essentially teleportation. I can't say that the shit isn't interesting though, but got damn this is a lot of work and I get distracted way too easily like now, so I'm going to end this post and get back to my paper 1 1/2 more pages to go. That ain't too bad.

Oh, yeah. My birthday is on Friday. Yes. Can't wait to get my blackberry. It is definitely time for an upgrade.
Buh-bye now.

Wednesday, April 21, 2010



Saturday, March 13, 2010

Regular HBG girl?...Nope, not me.

So on Thursday while walking home after school, some dude boy tried to holla,
well he did
and something in the back of my mind was like no don't even talk to him but stupid me talked to him anyway.
So today, a few minutes ago, he calls me up talking about wanting to chill
w/o thinking I say sure.
THEN he asks
Are you a virgin? After that I knew what time it was.
[start convo.]
Me: Yes and maybe I shouldn't come to your house.
him: Oh, well you can still come over.
Me: I'd rather not.
him: Why?
Me: You know why.
[click. he hangs up.end convo.]

Now I'm sitting here like wtf? Contemplating why.

Was I dressed like a ho? Doubt it, in a school uniform that consists of a red polo and navy blue pants, pretty impossible don't you think?
Now I don't think it was me, it was just him, guess he was used to dealing with the typical HBG girls who are generally hoes. I don't blame him.

I'm going to chalk it up as....hell if I know I'm just going to forget about it.

*I am low-key pissed he hung up on me though. Like he had a right to be mad.